loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Silvergames.Com - Website Report

silvergames.com receives about 93,890 unique visitors and 328,613 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $751.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,575,453.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank silvergames.com is ranked number 7,276 in the world and 0.0204% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, Germany and links to network IP address 87.230.40.236.

About - Silvergames.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,575,453.28
Daily Revenue:
$751.12
Monthly Revenue:
$22,533.60
Yearly Revenue:
$274,158.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
93,890
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,816,700
Daily Pageviews:
328,613 (3.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,276 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0204% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
470
Average Load Time:
(875 ms) 75 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.7%28.8%6830
India 15.5%14.3%5354
Pakistan 5.0%4.5%1724
United Kingdom 4.8%4.1%5576
Germany 4.8%8.1%5232
Russia 3.1%2.1%11949
Romania 2.8%4.1%1568
Indonesia 2.5%1.4%6699
Australia 2.5%2.2%5684
Canada 2.0%2.5%7832
Mexico 2.0%0.7%6731
Brazil 2.0%0.9%17395
Turkey 1.9%1.0%9535
Italy 1.6%1.3%11262
Spain 1.5%0.9%13143
France 1.1%0.7%21976
Other 1.1%0.8%1793
Austria 1.1%3.8%2734
Colombia 1.0%0.9%3919
Ukraine 1.0%0.7%8706
Croatia 0.9%0.6%1726
Peru 0.8%0.2%4368
Netherlands 0.7%1.2%13522
Japan 0.7%0.6%42495
Greece 0.7%0.4%9666
Poland 0.7%0.9%17626
Switzerland 0.7%1.2%4927
Czech Republic 0.6%0.8%5863
Israel 0.6%0.4%5957
Iran 0.5%0.7%19070
Slovakia 0.5%0.9%3407

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
silvergames.com
95.00%92.03%3.04
de.silvergames.com
4.31%5.99%4.4
m.silvergames.com
1.53%1.54%3.2
f1.silvergames.com
0.67%0.29%1.4
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
34,500
Google Indexed Pages:
34,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
32,738
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
30,975
Bing Backlinks:
36,412
Bing Indexed Pages:
36,517

Domain Overview

Domain:
  silvergames.com
Rank:
  1403
Organic Keywords:
  25,546
Organic Traffic:
  1,077,869
Organic Cost:
  $877,117.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  78
Facebook shares:
  435
Facebook comments:
  74
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  3
Facebook total:
  587
Tweets:
  134
Google +:
  122
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19,415
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
87.230.40.236
ASN:
AS20773 
ISP:
Host Europe GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 87.230.40.236

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 28 Feb 2015 11:01:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Server: Apache
X-content-age: 6
Set-Cookie: u=2aef202eb97c23a5; expires=Sun, 28-Feb-2016 11:01:14 GMT; path=/; domain=www.silvergames.com
Set-Cookie: c=us; expires=Sun, 28-Feb-2016 11:01:14 GMT; path=/; domain=www.silvergames.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 3595
A 87.230.40.236 3595
SOA 2555
Mname ns1.hans.hosteurope.de
Rname hostmaster.silvergames.com
Serial Number 2014031115
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx0.silvergames.com 3595
NS ns2.hans.hosteurope.de 3595
NS ns1.hans.hosteurope.de 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-03-19
Domain Age:
11 years 11 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.meshdigital.com...
Domain Name: SILVERGAMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 95952910_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainbox.com
Updated Date: 2014-03-18T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2003-03-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-03-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Registrar IANA ID: 1390
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8779770099
Reseller: Host Europe GmbH
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Thilo Kaindl
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Kolmarer Str. 6, ,
Registrant City: Berlin
Registrant State/Province: unknown
Registrant Postal Code: 10405
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.1799012135
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Thilo Kaindl
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Kolmarer Str. 6, ,
Admin City: Berlin
Admin State/Province: unknown
Admin Postal Code: 10405
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.1799012135
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Host Europe GmbH
Tech Organization: Host Europe GmbH
Tech Street: Welserstr. 14
Tech City: Koeln
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 51149
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.8004678387
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.180566323
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.hans.hosteurope.de
Name Server: ns2.hans.hosteurope.de
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-18T10:59:49Z <<<

The Data in this WHOIS database is provided
for information purposes only, and is designed to assist persons in
obtaining information related to domain name registration records.
It's accuracy is not guaranteed. By submitting a
WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail(spam);
or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to this WHOIS or any of its related systems. The provider of
this WHOIS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE DOES
NOT INDICATE DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SILVERGAMES.COM
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Whois Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Referral URL: http://www.meshdigital.com
Name Server: NS1.HANS.HOSTEUROPE.DE
Name Server: NS2.HANS.HOSTEUROPE.DE
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-mar-2014
Creation Date: 19-mar-2003
Expiration Date: 19-mar-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 18 Dec 2014 10:59:33 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
silvergames.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.