Silvergames.Com - Info

silvergames receives about 91,588 unique visitors and 293,083 (3.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $732.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,536,631.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank silvergames.com is ranked number 7,584 in the world and 0.0199% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, Germany and links to network IP address 87.230.40.236.

About - Silvergames.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,536,631.38
Daily Revenue:
$732.71
Monthly Revenue:
$21,981.30
Yearly Revenue:
$267,439.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
91,588
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,747,640
Daily Pageviews:
293,083 (3.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,584 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0199% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
488
Average Load Time:
(881 ms) 72 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.6%24.2%5919
India 9.5%7.8%6759
Germany 6.9%11.4%2976
United Kingdom 5.0%4.8%4024
Pakistan 3.2%2.8%1951
Mexico 2.8%2.8%4187
Turkey 2.1%3.0%4672
Canada 2.0%1.2%7705
Indonesia 2.0%1.9%4609
Italy 2.0%1.7%6833
Russia 2.0%0.9%20349
Saudi Arabia 2.0%2.0%3257
Argentina 1.8%1.8%2835
Romania 1.8%4.4%1497
Australia 1.8%1.2%6495
Brazil 1.6%1.2%13962
Greece 1.4%3.1%2864
France 1.3%0.9%14752
South Africa 1.2%1.0%5086
Spain 1.2%0.7%12704
Venezuela 1.1%0.5%3633
Philippines 1.1%0.5%4924
Switzerland 1.0%1.0%2888
Egypt 1.0%1.0%5172
Slovakia 0.9%2.5%1388
Chile 0.9%0.3%3327
Portugal 0.9%0.4%4634
Thailand 0.8%0.3%9909
Colombia 0.8%0.4%5056
Poland 0.8%0.7%13247
Other 0.7%0.6%1942
Hungary 0.7%0.5%3729
Croatia 0.6%0.3%2409
Japan 0.6%0.4%46573
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.4%2500

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
silvergames.com
94.39%88.60%2.96
de.silvergames.com
4.88%6.40%4.1
m.silvergames.com
1.32%4.46%11
f1.silvergames.com
1.11%0.43%1.2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
35,500
Google Indexed Pages:
32,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
34,109
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
32,848
Bing Backlinks:
34,218
Bing Indexed Pages:
31,347

Domain Overview

SEMrush silvergames.com
Domain:
  silvergames.com
Rank:
  1403
Organic Keywords:
  25,546
Organic Traffic:
  1,077,869
Organic Cost:
  $877,117.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  81
Facebook shares:
  439
Facebook comments:
  74
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  3
Facebook total:
  594
Tweets:
  134
Google +:
  94
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19,415
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
87.230.40.236
ASN:
AS20773 
ISP:
Host Europe GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 87.230.40.236

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 02 May 2015 12:02:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Server: Apache
X-content-age: 6
Set-Cookie: u=9cf8c750a1f4adc8; expires=Sun, 01-May-2016 12:02:29 GMT; path=/; domain=www.silvergames.com
Set-Cookie: c=us; expires=Sun, 01-May-2016 12:02:29 GMT; path=/; domain=www.silvergames.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 3600
A 87.230.40.236 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.hans.hosteurope.de
Rname hostmaster.silvergames.com
Serial Number 2014031115
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx0.silvergames.com 3600
NS ns2.hans.hosteurope.de 3598
NS ns1.hans.hosteurope.de 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-03-19
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.meshdigital.com...
Domain Name: SILVERGAMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 95952910_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainbox.com
Updated Date: 2014-03-18T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2003-03-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-03-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Registrar IANA ID: 1390
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8779770099
Reseller: Host Europe GmbH
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Thilo Kaindl
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Kolmarer Str. 6, ,
Registrant City: Berlin
Registrant State/Province: unknown
Registrant Postal Code: 10405
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.1799012135
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Thilo Kaindl
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Kolmarer Str. 6, ,
Admin City: Berlin
Admin State/Province: unknown
Admin Postal Code: 10405
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.1799012135
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Host Europe GmbH
Tech Organization: Host Europe GmbH
Tech Street: Welserstr. 14
Tech City: Koeln
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 51149
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.8004678387
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.180566323
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.hans.hosteurope.de
Name Server: ns2.hans.hosteurope.de
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-18T10:59:49Z <<<

The Data in this WHOIS database is provided
for information purposes only, and is designed to assist persons in
obtaining information related to domain name registration records.
It's accuracy is not guaranteed. By submitting a
WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail(spam);
or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to this WHOIS or any of its related systems. The provider of
this WHOIS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE DOES
NOT INDICATE DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SILVERGAMES.COM
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Whois Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Referral URL: http://www.meshdigital.com
Name Server: NS1.HANS.HOSTEUROPE.DE
Name Server: NS2.HANS.HOSTEUROPE.DE
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-mar-2014
Creation Date: 19-mar-2003
Expiration Date: 19-mar-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 18 Dec 2014 10:59:33 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
silvergames.com widget
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.